List of candidates for election of members of the Judicial Council of tne Republic of Macedonia established  
     
 

07.11.2006

 
 

The Commission for the first elections of members for the Judicial Council of the Republic of Macedonia established the names of the candidates for the candidate lists, on its session held on 06. 11. 2006.

I. Common list of candidate for the Supreme Court of the RM

1. Vasil Grcev - judge at the Supreme Court of the Republic of Macedonia

II. Common list of candidates for the teritory of the Court of Appeal Skopje

1. Bojan Eftimov - judge at the Basic Court II Skopje

2. Branka Atanasovska - judge at the Court of Appeal Skopje

3. Valentin Zafirov - judge at the

Basic Court
sudija Veles

4. Vanja Jurukovski - judge at the Basic Court II Skopje

5. Verica Bozinovska Crcarevska - judge at the Basic Court II Skopje

6. Vesna Bogdanovska - judge at the Basic Court II Skopje

7. Dragi Dilberov judge at the Basic Court Gevgelia

8. Zlatko Linin judge at the Basic Court II Skopje

9. Zora Trenevska judge at the Basic Court II Skopje

10. Irina Petrovska judge at the Basic Court I Skopje

11. Jovan Jovanovski judge at the Court of Appeal Skopje

12. Jordan Mitrinovski judge at the Court of Appeal Skopje

13. Julijana Josifovska judge at the Basic Court I Skopje

14. Liljana Sazdovska Putinska judge at the Court of Appeal Skopje

15. Liljana Ivanovska Shopova judge at the Basic Court I Skopje

16. Ljupka Arsenievska judge at the Court of Appeal Skopje

17. Ljupcho Hadji Dimov judge at the Court of Appeal Skopje

18. Mile Popovski judge at the Basic Court Kumanovo

19. Slavka Shahpazova Georgieva judge at the Basic Court I Skopje

III. Common list of candidates for the territory of the Court of Appeal Bitola

1. Vladimir Radevski - judge at the Court of Appeal Bitola

2. Danica Risteva - judge at the Court of Appeal Bitola

3. Klimentina Saveska judge at the Basic Court Struga

4. Ljubin Aleksievski - judge at the Basic Court Ohrid

5. Menka Opetcheska - judge at the Basic Court Struga

6. Peco Poposki judge at the Court of Appeal Bitola

7. Todorka Shishkovska judge at the

Basic Court Bitola

IV. Common list of candidates for the territory of the Court of Appeal

1. Aleksandra Zafiroska - judge at the Basic Court Tetovo

2. Miroslav Trifunovski - judge at the Basic Court Tetovo

V. Common list of candidates for the territory of the Court of Appeal Shtip

1. Boge Iliev judge at the Court of Appeal Shtip

2. Golubinka Kozovska judge at the Basic Court Berovo

3. Zoran Trajanov judge at the Basic Court Kochani

4. Jordan Cvetkov - judge at the Basic Court Shtip

5. Kiro Bojadziski judge at the Court of Appeal Shtip

6. Rushka Paparova judge at the Court of Appeal Shtip

7. Srebran Stoichov judge at the Basic Court Delcevo

VI. Singular separate list of candidates for judges members of all communities, who are not majority in the Republic of Macedonia

1. Bekir Iseni judge at the Supreme Court of the Republic of Macedonia

2. Vasil Stefanov judge of the Court of Appeal Shtip

3. Veli Vedat judge at the Court of Appeal Skopje

4. Violeta Tasevska judge at the Basic Court Kumanovo

5. Zorica Cungarovska judge at the Basic Court II Skopje

6. Zuica Naumova judge at the Court of Appeal Skopje

7. Ismail Limani judge at the Court of Appeal Skopje

8. Jusuf Rustemi judge at the Court of Appeal Skopje

9. Lazam Lazami judge at the Basic Court Kichevo

10. Mirusha Elenovska judge at the Court od Appeal Skopje

11. Naser Hadji-Ahmetagich judge at the

Basic Court
I Skopje

12. Nedjat Ajro judge at the Court of Apeal Bitola

13. Nedjat Elezi judge at the Basic Court Kichevo

14. Nikola Mihailov judge at the Basic Court Kochani

15. Slavica Spasich judge at the Basic Court Kumanovo

16. Slavcho Tasev judge at the Basic Court Shtip

17. Soltir Tashkov judge at the Basic Court Shtip

18. Shuretush Bislimovski judge at the Court of Appeal Skopje

The election of the memebers for the Judicial Council of the Republic of Macedonia will be held on 15.11.2006.

625 judges from all courts from the country will vote for eight members of the Judicial Council.

The Judicial Council of the Republic of Macedonia, in compliance with the Constitution of the Republilc of Macedonia, will be consisted of 15 members. Members of the Judicial Council are the Minister of Justice and the President of the Supreme Court on the basis of their official function, eight members of the Council are elected by the judges, three are elected by the Parliament of the Republic of Macedonia, and two are proposed by the President of the State and elected by the Parliament. The mandate of the elected members of the Council lasts for six years, with a right of another re election.

 
     
   
  Back   |   News archive  
 

(c) Copyright 2005, Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Macedonia, Ul. Jurij Gagarin 15, 1000 Skopje, e-mail: contact@mjustice.gov.mk